Wednesday, 14 February 2018

Valentine's Day

Wow, look......


My Valentine's Day started really well...


With a 
WONDERFUL
Valentine's card from 
My Darling Chester
💕💕💕


He is soooo Romantic
I am a very lucky Princess

And then......its off to 

PARIS

Oh, 
You were expecting a Postcard?!?!?


Really???

Butt I'm not that sort of Princess....
And
My Darling Chester is such a Gentlepup

We would NEVER Kiss and Tell !!!

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 
xxx




Monday, 12 February 2018

Pets R Pups

Don't you just LUFFS a visit to the Pet shop?


I WANT a mousey of my own!!!!

Luckily I WANTED one a bit quieter than normal
Much to the relief of the peeps
Who were concerned I'd be BANNED on my last visit

Well, they should just GIVE me what I WANT then!


AND....
If I can't have a mousey

I WANT....


One of those BIG bones up there 
Pleeeeeease!!!!!


Yep, look that one...
If only I had longer paws
*sigh*


Well, if you're not going to help me....


I'm going in!!!!!!

I may be some time, hehe!!!!!

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah
xxx


Friday, 9 February 2018

February Flower Friday

Today I'm joining Rosy fur
FLOWER FRIDAY



I am soooooo excited....

Remember these from last months 


Well, look what they did....


They made 
Grape Hyacinths


Sorry about the Lizzy Lizard photo bombing
 *sigh*


And yesterday
A Lovely Lady gave Mum these gorgeous orchids


Apparently they need repotting and rearranging...


But NOT by me.....

Why oh why don't the peeps
 let me help wiv the interesting stuffs????

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah
xxx

Wednesday, 7 February 2018

Snow News Day

Is it safe to go out fur potty?

What's the snow report?????


Not too bad
Just a light dusting


Phew,
 I can stroll out and not get frozen
 Princess slippers


Lets just check around the corner....


Uh oh, bit too white on the deck....


I'll try down the garden instead....


and 
Nope, 
Not too good down there either


I'll stick to this bit up here

At least its melting 
so
Snow Princess panic over!!!!!
(for now!)

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 
xxx

Monday, 5 February 2018

More snow?!?!

I've just seen the weather forecast for this week..


More snow!?!?

So before the peeps get any stoopid ideas 
about walkies in the snow again


I'm gonna grab my cushion
and
I'm NOT letting go!!!!!


Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 
xxx

Friday, 2 February 2018

Flashback Frosty Friday

A couple of weeks back 
this is what I was faced with
when I needed my morning potty.....


Yep, we got
SNOW!!!!


Well, I just had to 'go'..
it was URGENT

(beware the yellow snow!)


And then, what did my peeps do?


Dragged me out for a walkies ?!?!?

This is me TRYING to go back home...


But they were having none of it...
So......


Yep, I gave them more yellow snow...
Ha, take that.....


'Cos THIS is where I wanted to be
On MY cushion
In MY chair

This Princess doesn't 'do' SNOW!

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 
xxx


Wednesday, 31 January 2018

Wordless Wednesday



Does my nose look big in this????


PeeS Yes, my Darling Chester, I would LUFFS to go to Paris with you!!!!!

(oh, I'm sooooo excited, I must get my furs brushed, 
my teef cleaned, 
gotta looks my bestest going to Paris wiv my beloved!)

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah
xxx