Thursday, 31 August 2017


Yay, just look at the TREASURE I've liberated..
( don't you just luff it when Dad is building thingys!)

Hehe, its all mine

Get off, its MINE!!!!

Nope, not letting go....

Do your peeps steal your TREASURES of you as well?

 "Oh look Leah's got a screw loose" is not funny!
Yes, I'm looking at you Mum, stop laffing!

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

Tuesday, 29 August 2017

Going for the High Jump

Dad's building a new shed, workshop
Dog House

It's a bit muddy and dirty down there
So Dad's put a barrier to keep me out

Like that's gonna work!!!!

Where you going Dad...
To tell Mum how clever I am?
Wait fur me.....

Did he really finks 

A little barrier like that.....

Was gonna keep this Princess out?????
Ha....easy peasy lemon squeazy

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

Thank you Tuesday

Fank You 
To my Furfriends and Peeps 
for all your kinds words and emails
about Aunty Peggy

A special fank you and licky kiss 

Fur this wonderful card that cheered us up so much

Such a shame I wasn't allowed to eat it though 

Aunty Peggy is back being looked after in her Care Home
and is doing much better now

I was a STAR when I was there,
the nursing staff wanted me to stay
'cos I had such a good effect on Aunty Peggy
and made her happy
I was even told I could sit on the bed!!!!

Mum and Dad were very proud of me fur being such a good girl
(butt don't worry, thats not gonna last, hehe!!!!)

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

Friday, 18 August 2017

Aunty Peggy Update

Dear furfriends and peeps
Aunty Peggy is very poorly at the moment 

So I'm going to be busy looking after Mum
Cheering her up with my 'antics'

My distracting techniques…

Which I've been practising on Dad
and finks I've got pawfected now!

So I may not be a around as often as normal to post and comment
Please don't be cross or furget me

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah

Wednesday, 16 August 2017

Wordless Waiting on Wednesday


And why... 

Am I Waiting???

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

Tuesday, 15 August 2017

Tuesday Tipple

I was just having my own mini B.A.R

A tasty milky bone....

Washed down by.....

White or Red????

Decisions, decisions!!!!

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

Monday, 14 August 2017

Monday Mornings

I don't nose about you butt....

I can't fink of a better way to start a Monday...

A quick slurp of a good Puppicino

And I can face the rest of the day!!!!

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

Thursday, 10 August 2017

Fruity Friday

Yay, it's getting to that time of year....

And yes, I will sit very nicely for a 

Butt not fur long...

Gimme that BLACKBERRY!!!!!

The only thingy better than ONE blackberry
Getting a SECOND one!!!!

Oh, and finding a peep daft enough to pick them for you

Fank you Dad...Luffs you

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

The Tip

I went up The Tip to stretch my paws this weekend

And look what I found....

Cattie Pillars in stripey pyjamas!!!!

Apparently when they grow up they turn in to these fellas
Burnet Mofties

So...does that mean...
Unlike Leopards,
 who can't change their spots 
Moftie Pillars
 can change their stripes for spots???

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

Wednesday, 9 August 2017

Tuesday, 8 August 2017

Watching Brief

I luffs my window seat...

I can see this way...

I can see that way....

Or I can stand and STARE
Need to nose any gossip from down our street..
Just ask me...
I'm turning in to a proper curtain twitcher, hehe!

PeeS Sending lots of luffs and POTP to dear Madi who's a bit poorly at the moment

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah 

Monday, 7 August 2017

Doggie Sausage

The peeps decided check the time again this week 
at my Pee-Mail office (you can read about it here)

While I was there I spotted this...

A Silver Washed Fritillary

I've seen so few Buttie Pillars this year,
where are they all?
He was a little bit battered though
but that's what happens 
when you romp through brambles...
as I found out
Yep, I went ROGUE again!

This is a very friendly park fur walkies
All the peeps stop and say hello
even the ducks were happy to have a chat to me

Butt...bestest of all..
One friendly peep said 
we should go to the kiosk and ask fur a Doggie Sausage
Just look what you get...

Yep...ALL fur me!!!
(especially after I'd licked them, hehe!)

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah

Thursday, 3 August 2017

Buttie Pillars (Mofties)

I have not done very well with my Buttie Pillars this year
No idea why 
and its very disappointing for a Buttie Pillar Princess make up for the shortages......

I grew a BIG one
Allow me to introduce....
Mr Atlas Moftie

Wow, he is a beauty
Can you see the snakes heads on the tips of his wings

I grew this fella
Oleander Hawk Moftie

Such pretty colours
I'm sure that means they're very TASTY
If only I was allowed to try one !!!!!

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah

Wednesday, 2 August 2017

Is that the time?

Guess what this is…..

A miniature Stonehenge maybe?

Or a large Sundial?

According to the peeps you stand here, 
on the right month

You can tell what the time is
 from where your shadow falls
on the stones

Poor deluded peeps!!!!

Of course we all nose its really...

A Post Office
A Pee-Mail Office!!!

Loves and licky kisses
Princess Leah